<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1910220020057134605\x26blogName\x3dSOUL+F\x27REAL\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://jasdetours.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://jasdetours.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4639022769887006617', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Jasmine de Torres

sphs, 16, january25th, basketball&volleyball are her life, juntos podemos et harumbi, gets by with a little help from her friends, God&Family ftw, purple is zee best, sunflowers too.

so screwed for english. Sunday, May 31, 2009 |

sitting on my bed, using my itouch since my mom was spazzing out
on me when i was on the computer telling me about how she was pissed
off because she's having a bad day. I think stepping on dog shit was what
crossed her line, hahaha. Sooo, this past week was pretty epic. Sports
banquet on Wednesday was fun, skipped school on Thursday cause I woke
up at 10. Then played morning basketball with the gr.9-11 guys on Friday, so intense $: Hmm, Saturday was.. captivating. haha, but i missed baden cup tryouts ): due to ride issues. so i just spent the day chilling with LingLong(: it was quite an adventure. first we went to starbucks, didnt buy anything just sat outside talking and going through each others wallets ( you're gr.8 gocard<3 HAHA!) went inside burger king cause i could harsh tell he was craving a whopper. but he denied it and didnt eat. then we illegally crossed the street and he offered to buy me ice-cream. i wasn't really hungry, so we didnt buy ANYTHING. we seemed sooo retarded just walking into places and not purchasing stuff hahah. finally bought sprite at petro-canada, then walked back to ND. on our way, he attempted to pull out a flower at someones garden but it was an epic fail since he ended up pulling out the whole root, HAHA thanks for the effort though! had a game against the gr.8's, ended up with
us trying to have a 3 point shoot out. i missed all of them, HAHA fml. had a good
spin move though (Y) score was around 20's-70's? so now were going to semi's all
the way in holy cross :T boo, so far (N) CHAN CENTRE, mother fucking crazy singers.
although after the intermission, i was starting to fall asleep $: waited for and hour and a half for aids' uncle with her and ivy. but it was alright. just took
pictures and got creeped out when PS said "how much" when we were standing on the
corner by ourselves. HAHAHAHA. i seriously thought it was some college creep. got home around 12:15 and just passed out. right now, i love life. FUCK, HURRY UP SUMMER.

We can do it real big. Bigger then you ever done it. You be up on everything. Other hoes ain't never on it. Monday, May 25, 2009 |

going through my grade eight planner which haaarsh brought back
some memories. HAHAHA, so much shit i found.

THE LIST:
MRS. ECK**T.
hahah! religion classes with shells <3333333

won volleyball semi-finals vs. stm!

ryan higa (L)

OMFGTETRIS.

i dont wanna leaaaave, but i gotta go right now. i'll be back before you know it ;)

you cry,
i cry.
you laugh,
i laugh.
you jump off a bridge,
i laugh. EVEN HARDER.

PEBBLES&WEBBLES?!

"is he.... or isn't he?..." hahahah!!

JAN.18.08
cathlyn's full page about ______ ______. REMIND ME TO SHOW YOU, hahah.
soo ironic! "it would be so much easier if ____ was gay"
(8) 'cause every moment spent with you, is a moment i treasure! (8)good times $:

exams on my fucking birthday.

BANTAM VOLLEYBALL CHAMPS!

happy birthday CATHLYN! Sunday, May 24, 2009 |

behind the scenes niggaaas.

you're dark.


jones! ;) (L)

















calm down there.


thaaanks! Joyce right? haha(:

ode to three way calling. Thursday, May 21, 2009 |

ivy and i, phone miggs:

miggs: "hello?"
i: "yo momma's teeth is so yellow, i can't believe it's not butter"
HAHAHAHAH.
miggs: "oh hi ivy, hi jasmine"
ivy: "your momma is so old, her first birthday cake didn't have candles"
miggs: "i dont get it"
ivy: "because fire wasnt invented yet"
HAHAHAHA.
ivy: "MY PEC PEC IS SO OBESE, IT LOOKS LIKE A DICK"
miggs: "MY DICK IS SO BIG-"
ivy: "what dick? you dont have a dick"
miggs: "then what did you suck on last night? OHHH"
ivy: ...
miggs: "see you're not denying it"

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAH
AHAHAHAH
HAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAH
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH.
LOVELOVELOVETHOSETWO<3333333333

one crazy mfucking day. Tuesday, May 19, 2009 |

ahaaaaaaa, today = (L) (L) (L)
well, it all started last night when sheila came over ( :D )
then before she left she told me to skip school so that we could go out.
so i went on my moms email, sent the school an absence note, and bused to her
house at 8am. HAHAH, shit, i felt pretty rebel. sooo scared i was going to get caught. so i got there, had a hair cut (thank you mlove) watched sheila give her
mom a haircut, hahahah so cute! i got sheila's earing back in HAHAH SO STUBBORN. then headed down to metrotown to look for her banquet dress. found one, but didnt buy it yet cause she has to buy a ____ first. so she ended up buy 3 scrunchies from AA with a total of $24 SHHHHHIT.
ate MANCHU WOK and U-GRILL, haha tasty shit. split a caramel apple<33333 then went back to her house to take webcam pictures. she fell asleep... so i just watched 'life with derek' with chris :) found change around sheilas house for bus fair (HAHA I OWE YOU) then ran all the way to the bus stop to go to joyce station. MY MOM KEPT CALLING. shit i thought i was for sure busted. but i phoned her earlier telling her that i had track till 4:30. so i got to joyce, then i almost got lost at the other skystrain stations HAHAHA. got to school at 4:55, phoned my mom, and the conversation went like this:

J: where are you?
M: im at mcdonalds with carlo. i kept phoning you. we went there and you werent there
J: oh, we went to the park and my cell was in my bag which was in the gym.
M: ok, were coming now.

HAHAHA YES, YES YES YES YES YESSSSS.
i have to do this again.






gotta have 'em all Monday, May 18, 2009 |



and he gets the girl. |

Well I know I’m not the coolest, and this might sound kind of foolish
Cause I know I’m not the smoothest, told myself I shouldn’t do this
Cause I’m not very well suited and not the popularest of student
We ain't in the same crowd, I always see you with the hoopas
But we got the same lunch, you might see me with the cooler
That’s cause I don’t eat pork, you can never be sure.
Oh, you like Linkin Park, That’s the hat from the tour,
I got an autograph shirt they wrote “much love to ya”
Man, it’s really funny how we like the same music,
But I really love jazz, I was gonna play the tuba.
I tried to join the band, they said I was really really bad,
Didn't really make me sad,
I’m used to being a loser, but you
I think you super so much, I had to pursue ya
I don’t believe the things they say or the football team rumors,
The quarterback cant spell , i'm his after-school tutor
I just took a cue from Cupid, but now I think he’s stupid…I,I’m sorry.

Since when? |

I don't know anymore.

JEREMY SCOTT & ADIDAS ( L ) Sunday, May 17, 2009 |




can we chill? Thursday, May 14, 2009 |

Today, I walked into the kitchen and accidentally dropped my mom's phone. I said, "Accidents happen." She replied, "Yeah, like your birth." OUUUCHH, fml.

nouveau. |

reminderrrr:
istoo****.com
and fro&co ;)

thanks for the heads up brian and julie!
i know where i'm shopping from now on, hahahah.

ps, don't fall. again

and she says "he's just a friend" Tuesday, May 12, 2009 |

and maybe I could call you up (sometimes)
and maybe I can take you out (sometimes)
So let's exchange digits and later arrange visits
Either your place or mine, yeah.
This a different type of commitment.
I'm talking 'bout a true friendship.
Someone I can depend on,
To be down no matter what,
Let me know if you with it 'cause boy,
It would be fly, if you were my b-u-d-d-y.
Don't be shy, give it a try,
I could be yours and you could be mine.

i just want you to know, your whole being is beautiful |


Come Close - Common


"Put down your bags, love.
I know in the past, love
Has been sort of hard in you.
But I see the God in you.
I just want to nurture it.
Though this love may hurt a bit.
We dealing with this water, love.
You even give my daughter love.
I want to build a tribe with you.
Protect and provide for you.
Truth is I can't hide from you...
The pimp in me
May have to die with you.

I know what you're thinking, you're on my mind
You're right, you're right, you're right
You promise so fast you just might take flight.
Hope your not tired, tonight, tonight.

You help me to discover me
I just want you to put trust in me
I kind of laugh when you cuss at me
The aftermath is you touching me
It's destiny that we connected boy
You and i we can affect the world"

TRACK ZONES 1. Monday, May 11, 2009 |

actually pretty boring.
3rd in jav. boo (N)
couldnt do triple jump so now
im stuck with f/cking high jump. EFF THAAT.
hope the next one is better...

i used to read Word Up magazine Sunday, May 10, 2009 |

so....
i'm for sure not getting my laptop back.
and that means i wont be on facebook, msn, youtube and
all that other shit anymore. then i made my mom feel sorry
for me. ON MOTHERS DAY. i'm the worst $: $: $:
and after the 1038473921647th no, i gave up.
few hours later i chilled with my cousins, went to the mall,
and got some bbt and headed home (while my mom and her sister went out)
when they got home my mom was holding a f/cking ipod touch.
?!?!?!!YESSSSSS?!?!?!?!
this is exactly what she said,
"im selling your laptop, so you can just have this. you better be thankful!"
apparently, she bought it off her sister for $200 hahah.
thaaaank you mommaaaaa, love you to death and till death <3

i love you. |

I wish I could tell you, Mom
how much you mean to me.
But there are no words to say
how much I admire you...
how much I appreciate you...
how much I thank you,
for everything you've done.
I know how often I took you for granted
when I was growing up.
I always assumed you'd be there
when I needed you...
and you always were.
But I never really thought about what that meant
till I got older and began to realize
how often your time and energy were devoted to me.
so now, for all the times I didn't say it before,
thank you, momma. love you to death and till death.

i am strong on my own (8) Saturday, May 9, 2009 |

Well
maybe
I'm
just
scared,
Scared
to
let you go.
I
want
you
to
know,
Right
from
hello,
your
love
just
kept
me
wondering.
Well
maybe
I'm
just
tired.
Tired
of
never
knowing.
yeah...........
But
I
know
I'm
not
good
enough,
I
know
I'm
not
good
enough
for
you.
If
I
can
be
saved,
Show
me
the
way.
Help
me
help
myself.
Don't
be
confused,
Our
love
is
true,
can't
you
tell
by
the
way
I'm
looking
at
you?

eh. Friday, May 1, 2009 |

as if i don't have enough to handle.
right?

friends with benefits? |

woow.
bitch, you don't know my life.
and why you so jealous?
it's not like im sleeping with the guy.